LogoKU

KENYATTA UNIVERSITY STUDENTS ASSOCIATION (K.U.S.A.)

 THE 16TH CONGRESS 

CONGRESS PERSONS FOR THE ACADEMIC YEAR 2019-2020

No. Name Registration No. Position
1. Linet Achieng Omollo P29/1298/2017 Old Aberdares (Dep speaker)
2. Esther Wambui Mbau D33/1090/2016 Seventh Day Adventist  (Clerk)
3. Albert Einstein Otugha D33s/CTY/28076/2017 City Campus Rep.
4. Janepher Oyuka Abuli D33s/CTY/PT/13938/2018 City Campus, Female
5. John Metha Miriti K16s/CTY/14121/2018 City Campus, Male
6. Ann Jane Wanja E35/EMB/28591/2017 Embu, Female
7. Lawrence Maitethia E35s/EMB/29682/2016 Embu, Male
8. Christine Tina Muli C01/KTI/0215/2017 Kitui, Female
9. Tito Kibet K14/KTI/2731/2017 Kitui, Male
10. Elkana Ombongi Mmula E35s/MSA/29120/2016 Mombasa, Rep
11. Agenda Muhonja Ingutia E35s/MSA/29112/2016 Mombasa, Female
12. Dickson Musyoki Rose E35s/MSA/29380/2016 Mombasa, Male
13. Bett Erick Cheruiyot E35s/NKU/10331/2016 Nakuru Rep.
14. Sheila Chepkorir Terer E35s/NKU/11079/2016 Nakuru, Female
15. Benson Omboto Nyabuto E35s/NKU/29258/2016 Nakuru, Male
16. Faith Wanjiku Ndini L95/1774/2017 Parklands, Representative
17. Jessica Amarachi Anieke L95F/27032/2017 Parklands, Female
18. Tobias Onyango Omollo L95s/15174/2017 Parklands, Male
19. Wario Qalicha Wario A111/4582/2016 Agriculture  & Enterprise Dev.
20. Patrick Kithuku Muia B12/5621/2016 Architecture & Built Environment
21. Brigid Mukasia D33/1703/2017 Business, Female
22. Felix Mosinga Nyarega D33/1526/2018 Business, Male
23. Alex Onyango Jomo F109s/18426/2016 Creative & Performing Arts, Film
24. Benson Mbugua Irungu K14/2707/2017 Economics
25. Esther Mikisi Khakasa E34/2483/2016 Education, Female
26. Daniel Wanjala Wanyama E35/5319/2017 Education, Male
27. Desterious Okora Nyang’au J79/5650/2015 Engineering & Technology
28. Dwight Pamba N36/4213/2017 Environmental Studies
29. Victor Lwayo Otieno T12s/18730/2016 Hospitality, Tourism & Leisure
30. Joylean Wanjiku Kariuki D53/27569/2018 Graduate, Female
31. Moses Gitonga Maina E55/39347/2017 Graduate, Male
32. Beryl Akinyi Nyambok C01/0485/2016 Humanities & Social Sciences, F.
33. Edwin Otieno Ogutu C155/2220/2016 Humanities & Social Sciences, M.
34. Cliffton Ouko L95/1837/2017 Law
35. Julius Nyamawi Mwachidwi P29/1277/2017 Medicine
36. Jehohaphat Brian Saboke P30/1160/2018 Nursing
37. Maurice Omurwa Magembe P10/5630/2016 Pharmacy
38. Emmanuel Omondi Odhiambo Q33/3234/2017 Public Health & App. H. Sciences
39. Dennis Maina Irungu I163s/22763/2015 Pure and Applied Sciences
40. Jacob Vincent Ogilo C161s/16630/2016 Security, Dip. & Peace Studies
41. Claudia Moraa C117/3540/2018 Lukenya & Usambara 1, Female
42. Cynthia Rose Awuor K24/1701/2016 Ngong, Female
43. Susan Ayumba Asava C77/4344/2017 Nyayo 1 East, Female
44. Celestine Sifa Wasonga P29/3446/2016 Nyayo 1 West, Female
45. Lin Triza Atieno E23/3801/2018 Nyayo 2 East, Female
46. Irine Chepkemoi E35/2156/2017 Nyayo 2 West, Female
47. Hilda Mokeira Kibagendi J23/5746/2017 Nyayo 5, Female
48. Constance Mukai Lucas N38/341/2017 Nyayo 6, Female
49. Solomon Mutungi Musyoki P29/1116/2018 Kilimambogo, Male
50. Lawrence Chongo Obadha E37/2463/2018 Longonot, Male
51. Nick Namawa Masiebi E35/2251/2017 New Ruwenzori & Quarters
52. Stephen Sanya E35/2226/2017 Nyandarua & Mfumbiro, Male
53. Gideon Ogega Mokaya J79/3371/2017 Nyayo 3 East & Flat 1 Male
54. Daniel Omondi Odira E35/2405/2017 Nyayo 3 West & Flat 2 Male
55. Kennedy Karaya Ndiritu E37/2598/2016 Nyayo 4 East & Flat 3 Male
56. Peter Satia Buridi A93/1200/2017 Nyayo 4 West & Flat 4 Male
57. Clinton Ochieng Okore Q34/5222/2017 Old Menengai & New Menengai
58. Dianah Sayi Mugalizi N80s/14935/2017 Main Campus, Female Non Res.
59. Stephen Lino Lebarleiya J173s/18927/2015 Main Campus, Male Non Res.
60. John Zagabe Murhula J173F/27104/2016 International Students
61. Valary Olesia Vusaka C69/4069/2017 Special Needs Secretary
62. Amos Nyamwaka Orina E37/2788/2016 Sports
63. Rose Langat I121/4930/2017 Catholic Community
64. Alex Comba Muriuki I72/0704/2017 Christian Union
65. Said Badawy B29/3409/2016 Muslim Association of KU
66. K’Otondeh Shem E41/CE/10533/2014 CEP Students Representative
67. Christine Anyango Ndede E41/CE/9287/2018 CEP Undergraduate Female Rep
68. Geoffrey Namoya Atika E35/CE/10343/2016 CEP Undergraduate Male Rep
69. Linnah Akinyi Okwach E55/CE/34505/2017 CEP Postgraduate Rep
Skip to toolbar