LogoKU

KENYATTA UNIVERSITY STUDENTS ASSOCIATION (K.U.S.A.)

CONTACT LIST FOR STUDENT LEADERS FOR THE ACADEMIC YEAR 2016-2017

Name Registration No. Congressional Area
Were Sam Q32/2918/2013 President
Kebaso Mike L95/1622/2014 Secretary General
Doreen Mwenda E35s/14858/2013 Deputy President
Lovemon Dennis C01/0576/2015 Deputy Secretary General
Madungu Francis D33/1239/2014 Finance Secretary
Kipsang Wycliffe E35/1907/2014 Academic Secretary
Mutwiri Isaac I12s/19634/2013 Organizing Secretary
Oketch Bertha Q126/3996/2013 Gender & Social Welfare
Taiswa Paul Kinyamal E41/5526/2013 Special Needs Secretary
Bickoh Steve Aluoch L95/1573/2014 Chairman, Parklands Campus
Mwaura Dennis Kimani D33s/13491/2013 Chairman, Ruiru Campus
Muumbi Peterlis M. E35/KTI/1763/2014 Chairman, Kitui Campus
Msilanga Charles W. K16s/MSA/13533/2014 Chairman, Mombasa Camp.
Karani Eliud K. K16s/CTY/13045/2013 Chairman, City Campus
Litunya David Keith E35s/NKU/13899/2014 Chairman, Nakuru Campus
Wandare P. Lavince L95/3248/2015 Male Non-Res. Parklands (Speaker)
Milka Kerubo Bwana P29/0967/2011 KU SDA (Deputy Speaker)
Mbuno Erastus Musyoka P110/5182/2013 School of Medicine Congress
Ndirangu Mary N. E37/2576/2015 Nyayo 1 West, Female Cong
Njoroge Samuel Muigai H18s/15422/2013 Sports Congressperson
Winfrida Saringi E35/2108/2014 Lukenya & Usambara 1 &3
Wandera Vincent Ouma J24/4369/2014 Nyayo 6, Male Congress
Otieno Effie C01/0380/2014 Nyayo 1 East, Female Cong
Rosemary Wanjiru P70/0691/2013 Nyayo 2 East, Female Cong
Amondi Dorice Opondo Q32/2856/2014 Nyayo 2 West, Female Cong
Ochieng Domnick Orwa D33/1561/2014 Nyayo 3 East & Flat 1
Ayub Peter Okata H92/3212/2014 Nyayo 3 West & Flat 2
Ogot Michael Mbogo I20/0910/2014 Nyayo 4 East & Flat 3
Obudho Erick E35/2160/2015 Nyayo 4 West & Flat 4
Apoll Billy Otieno E08/3481/2014 Nyayo 5, Male Congress
Oluoch Samuel Carson C01/0477/2013 Nyandarua & Mfumbiro, Male
Kibet Festus J174/0806/2014 Old & New Menengai, Male
Fredrick Mwanthi C01/0213/2015 New Ruwenzori & Quarters
Otieno Juliette Achieng’ E41/2702/2013 Old Ruwenzori, Female
Koech Titus K. P29/0923/2012 Kilimambogo, Male Cong
Korir Frida Chebet J173/0806/2013 Old & New  Aberdares, Female
Onyango Wycliff Okeyo I90/4119/2015 Longonot & Usambara 2, Male
Ouma Sharon Awuor D33/1365/2014 Ngong, Female Cong
Naenkop B. Saitabau Q126/3992/2013 Non-Resident, Male-Main

Amadi  Diana Awuor

E35s/16326/2013

Female Non-Resident, Ruiru

Muchiri Bryan Bedan

C238/17342/2015

Male Resident, Ruiru

Jamal Mariam Roon

L95s/20092/2015

Female Non-Res. Parklands

Walubengo Doris Bonita

C01/0393/2015

Female Non-Resident, Main

Wangui Antony Kiano

N36/4611/2013

School of Environmental Stud.

King’ori Victor K.

H18/4868/2013

School of Applied Human Sci.

Mwendwa Robert

L95s/14257/2015

School of Law Rep

Kolwa Bradley

K24/3022/2014

School of Economics Rep.

Johnson Grace

M06/4415/2014

School of Visual & Per. Arts

Murunga Jonathan S.

J24/5437/2014

School of Engineering

Makena A. Mtwiri

T12s/21253/2013

School of Tourism & Hospital.

Onderi Moffat

A112/4934/2014

School of Agric & Ent.  Dev.

Wamuya Stephen K.

D33/1136/2015

School of Business

Onsongo Paul Onyango

E35s/19153/2013

School of Education

Ngugi Peter Emmanuel

I22/5443/2015

School of Pure & Applied Sci.

Njoroge Samuel Muiruri

C155/4420/2014

Sch. of Humanities & Social Sc

Obuya Charles Ouma

Q32/2923/2013

School of Public Health

Abdullahi S. Mohamed

J31F/16551/2013

International Student Cong.

Mike Kipngetich Ronoh

P29/0929/2012

KU Christian Union

Ibrahim Mahmud Juma

T12/3319/2013

Muslim Association of KU

Wanjala Hagai Mutai

A95/3665/2013

KU Catholic Community

Miriam M. Wambua

E41s/19946/2014

KU Disabled Students Assoc.

Mutinda Nicholas

K102/CTY/PT/2014

Graduate School Rep.

Adundo Fredrick

D33s/CTY/PT/13401/2014

Male Non-Res. City Campus

Mwasi Sheila

D33s/CTY/32126/2014

Female Non-Res. City Campus

Wananzala Kevin N.

D33s/NKU/11673/2013

Nakuru Campus, Male Cong.

Ayieko Lisa Minaywa

E35s/NKU/24550/2015

Nakuru Campus Female Cong.

Gikuri Jackson Nderitu

E35s/NYI/24570/2015

Nyeri Campus, Male Congress

Murigu Maureen G.

D33s/NYI/32521/2014

Nyeri Campus Congress

Omolo Douglas

D33/KTI/1247/2014

Kitui Campus Male Congress

Mugambi Wendy Gakii

D33/KTI/1162/2014

Kitui Campus Female Cong

Bakari Abdallah M.

E35s/MSA/13590/2014

MSA Campus Male Cong.

Kimanzi Mercy M.

E35s/MSA/24583/2015

MSA Campus Female Cong.

Sammy Koech

I114/0820/2014

MSA Campus Hostel Rep

Mboroki Bernard K.

E35s/EMB/20456/2014

Embu Campus Male Congress

Karimi Carolyn Nduta

E35s/EMB/24748/2015

Embu Campus Female Congress

Shilwatso Ingonga Loice

D33s/KER/19034/2014

KER Campus Resident  Congress

Kering K. Cosmas

E35s/KER/11706/2013

KER Campus Non-Res Congress

Bee J. Mboya Thomas

E35/CE/10910/2013

IBP & OL Executive Rep.

Musomba Dennis

E35/CE/10293/2014

IBP Undergraduate, Male

Ian P. King’ati Katua

D53/CE/25702/2014

IBP Postgraduate Male Cong.

Rose Iminza

E35/CE/10192/2015

IBP Undergraduate Female

Skip to toolbar