Congress

LogoKU

KENYATTA UNIVERSITY STUDENTS ASSOCIATION (K.U.S.A.)

CONTACT LIST FOR STUDENT LEADERS FOR THE ACADEMIC YEAR 2015-2016

Name Congressional Area
1. Were Were Sam President
2. Ken Mutua Secretary General
3. Kevin Mugambi Deputy President
4. Kebaso Mike Deputy Secretary General
5. Brian Kibet Finance Secretary
6. Waithaka Nick Humphrey Academic Secretary
7. Washington Shamela Bityenyi Organizing Secretary
8. Doreen Mwenda Gender & Social Welfare
9. Grace Mumbi Kawala Special Needs Secretary
10. Kiogora Kelvin Apollo Chairman, Parklands Camp.
11. Rodgers Kipngetich Chairman, Ruiru Campus
12. Brian Sunguti Nabiswa Chairman, Kitui Campus
13. Mandela Stephen Chairman, Mombasa Camp.
14. Mohamed Idow Osman Chairman, City Campus
15. Mokaya Daniel Kawa Chairman, Nakuru Campus
16. Otieno Herbat Odhiambo School of Medicine Congress
17. Otieno Juliet Atieno Nyayo 1 West, Female Cong
18. Noel m. Khavetsa Sports Congressman
19. Winfrida Saringi Mogeni Lukenya & Usambara 1 &3
20. Collins Sichukane Nyayo 6, Male Congress
21. Melissah Juliet A. Nyayo 1 East, Female Cong
22. Mwaniki Rosemary Wanjiru Nyayo 2 East, Female Cong
23. Amondi Dorice Opondo Nyanyo 2 West, Female Cong
24. Clement Kipkemoi Nyayo 3 East & Flat 1
25. Victor Juma J. Nyayo 3 West & Flat 2
26. Austine Ochieng Toll Nyayo 4 East & Flat 3
27. Brian Muganda Nyayo 4 West & Flat 4
28. Peter Opar Onyango Nyayo, Male Congress
29. Mark Joe Olayo Nyandarua & Mfumbiro, Male
30. William Omondi New & Old Menengai, Male
31. Amwayi Kennedy New Ruwenzori & Quarters
32. Juliette Achieng’ Otieno Old Ruwenzori, Female
33. Kiptanui R. Stanley Kilimambogo, Male Cong
34. Joyce Wangeci Wanjiku New & Old Aberdares, Female
35. Jonathan S. Murunga Longonot & Usambara 2, Male
36. Otera Deborah Aloo Ngong, Female Cong
37. Eugene Gumbe Non-Resident, Male-Main
38. Amadi A. Diana Female Non-Resident, Ruiru
39. Dennis Kimani Mwaura Male Resident, Ruiru
40. Abdirahman Barre Male Non-Resident Parklands
41. Ann Wanjiku Murage Female Non-Resident Parklands
42. Fridah Areri Female Non-Resident, Main
43. Evanson Kigen School of Environmental Stud.
44. Joshua Chibuyi School of Applied Human Sci.
45. Kirimi Justin Ngentu School of Law Rep
46. Kolwa Bradley Kenneth School of Economics Rep.
47. Daniel Mwihungi Watetu School of Visual & Per. Arts
48. Utaly Shem School of Engineering
49. Sumare Peter Kaitet School of Tourism & Hospital.
50. Kakai B. Ayub School of Agric & Ent. Dev.
51. Madungu Francis School of Business
52. Horace Mogaka Gwako School of Education
53. Okello N. Thomas School of Pure & Applied Sci.
54. Oluoch Samuel Carson Sch. of Humanities & Social Sc
55. Aderq O. John School of Public Health
56. Mike Ronoh KU Christian Union
57. Mohamed Bashey Saney Muslim Association of KU
58. Laureen Agit KU Seventh Day Adventist
59. Mwangi Paul Ndiang’ui KU Catholic Community
60. Sikuku Amos KU Disabled Students Assoc.
61. Kirimi Elijah Thuranira Graduate School Rep.
62. Chirchir Cheruiyot Benson Male Non-Res. City Campus
63. Chome Wendy Njeru Female Non-Res. City Campus
64. Litunya K. David Nakuru Campus, Male Cong.
65. Otieno Achieng Linda Nakuru Campus Female Cong.
66. Mercy Njoki Wango Nyeri Campus Congress
67. Mitugo M.Peter Kitui Campus Male Congress
68. Violet Onsongo Kitui Campus Female Cong
69. Hussein Leli Ngando MSA Campus Male Cong.
70. Carolyne Nyakundi Mwaura MSA Campus Female Cong.
71. Alfred Njue Embu Campus Congress
72. Klinsman Odhiambo Oloo Kericho Campus Congress
73. Bee J. Mboya Thomas IBP & OL Executive Rep.
74. Ogola Benard Chiseka IBP Undergraduate, Male
75. Belle Samuel IBP Postgraduate Male Cong.
76. Christine N. Kinoti IBP Undergraduate Female
77. Ayo-Ojo Bayode Sunday International Student Cong. Rep