CONGRESS

No Name Registration No. Position Contact
1. Robert Rhova Bonaya B14/3997/2020 Chairman 0115 066 101
2. Bonface Ochieng Ododa E35/5912/2020 Secretary General 0759 713 878
3. Lucy Wamaitha Machugu E35/6817/2021 Vice-Chairperson 0799 009 803
4. Calvin Juma Obanya P29/1315/2019 Treasurer 0111 620 453
5. Nellie Cherotich E37/5951/2020 Academic Secretary 0706 880 990
6. Faith Nzula Joel Q33/5919/2020 Gender & Special Needs 0717 610 841
7. Abdikassim Haredh Mohamed Q32/5298/2021 Org Sec Social & Co-Curric. 0729 127 432
8. Samwel Omondi Odhiambo E35/2325/2021 Nyayo 4 West & Flat (Speaker) 0741 027 240
9. Masai Cherotich L95s/11331/2022 Parklands Camp (Dep. Speaker) 0712 253 513
10. Peter Okello I73/4354/2021 Nyandarua & Mfumbiro, (Clerk) 0759 531 480
11. Eugene Nabana Odhiambo D33s/CTY/PT/14406/2021 City Campus Rep (CoC) 0714 942 524
12. Annet Atieno Oduori D33s/CTY/PT/14260/2019 City Campus, Female 0719 203 013
13. Nyamwanda Dian Odhiambo A95/KTI/4439/2020 Kitui Campus Representative 0795 854 041
14. Linah Gathoni Muthee A95/KTI/5755/2020 Kitui, Female 0746 601 557
15. Justus Kilesi Soit A95/KTI/4144/2021 Kitui, Male 0726 494 564
16. Anab Mohamed Ali E35s/MSA/12556/2020 Mombasa, Female 0712 532 041
17. Kevin Rop E35s/MSA/13628/2020 Mombasa, Male 0710 199 824
18. Elijah Oloo L95/3678/2021 Parklands, Campus Rep 0745 363 729
19. Kelvin Gathua Kimani L95/3636/2021 Parklands Campus, Male 0790 834 065
20. Edwin Onduko Mageto A95/KTI/4197/2021 Agriculture & Ent. Develop. 0746 145 980
21. George Ogonya Mola B12/6187/2020 Architecture & Built Envin. 0751 578 160
22. Olympializa Wanjiku Gitonga D33/1243/2021 Business, Female 0112 895 898
23. Kevin Marwa Riro D33/1874/2022 Business, Male 0799 826 875
24. Salma Mwaka Swaleh F109/4585/2020 Creative & Perform. Arts &M S 0759 670 975
25. Marvin Kimani Mbugua S102s/CTY/PT/12314/2022 Diplomacy & Security Studies 0757 170 122
26. Vanessa Wambui Ngugi K14/2701/2020 Economics 0768 455 658
27. Sandrah Happiness Emesa E34/2757/2021 Education, Female 0793 394 796
28. Josephat Mlamba Mwadime E35/1956/2021 Education, Male 0794 816 245
29. Eugene Khwale Okello J24/5110/2020 Engineering & Technology 0710 225 673
30. Willis Omondi Otieno N39/3687/2020 Environmental Studies 0794 111 795
31. Moses Brian Owiti T12/5675/2020 Hospitality, Tourism & Leisu 0745 473 225
32. Linet Kerubo Ogero C69/4100/2020 Humanities & Social Sci. Fem 0711 745 660
33. Brian Otieno Ochieng C01/0534/2020 Humanities & Social Scie Male 0705 027 866
34. Michael Kitsao Shida L95/1773/2020 School of Law 0739 351 405
35. Vincent Ochieng Odhiambo P29/1306/2019 Medicine 0790 271 332
36. Moraro Gideon Onyikwa R30/6085/2021 Nursing 0707 801 373
37. Bob Charles Israel U110/1240/2019 Pharmacy 0705 288 223
38. Abisalom O. Otieno Q34/5228/2020 Public Health & App. H. Scien 0719 822 063
39. Emmanuel Kombo Omanga I81/6011/2021 Pure and Applied Sciences 0742 848 527
40. Sharon Chepkemoi I56/22057/2022 Graduate, Female 0712 611 535
41. Andrew Okambo Nyaundi C50/22121/2021 Graduate, Male 0722 824 372
42. Brenda Abach Nabwire B11/0678/2021 Lukenya & Usambara 1, Fem 0715 948 030
43. Easter Cheptoo Selim J22/5232/2021 Ngong, Female 0708 379 019
44. Martha Moraa Ombasa E156/6331/2021 Nyayo 1 East, Female 0759 713 545
45. Fridah Kwamboka Gekonge C01/0635/2022 Nyayo 1 West, Female 0705 893 924
46. Antonate Amollo Opiti E35/2178/2021 Nyayo 2 West 0796 045 855
47. Jeniffer Wanjiku Kibe K24/5788/2020 Nyayo 2 East, Female 0111 307 750
48. Oguta Achieng Rael E35/0475/2021 Nyayo 6, Female 0711 989 292
49. Beryl Awuor Otema K24/3867/2022 Nyayo 5, Female 0742 519 810
50. Jackline Mwavani Odiero R30/6086/2021 Old and New Aberdares Fem 0757 988 853
51. Moses Koshole Musuko J79/5851/2020 Kilimambogo, Male 0798 989 702
52. Ouma Felix Omondi D33/1469/2021 Longonot, Male 0711 556 770
53. Kelvin Kipkoech Sang J76/4100/2021 New Ruwenzori & Quarters 0742 603 820
54. Masten Onyango Ogweno E35/2590/2021 Nyayo 3 East and Flat 1, Male 0115 051 878
55. Fabian Otieno Omolo Q131/3498/2021 Nyayo 3 West & Flat 2 Male 0705 163 786
56. Samuel Nyamweya Nyangoka E35/2518/2021 Nyayo 4 East & Flat 3 Male 0703 979 952
57. Alphonce Kibet Cheruiyot E37/7058/2021 Old & New Menengai 0725 012 377
58. Joshua Odhiambo D33/6603/2020 Usambara 2,3,4 & 5 Male 0794 980 587
59. Bilha Nyakio Wachira E157s/15382/2019 Main Campus, Female Non-Re 0712 310 599
60. Amos Kipyegon Maritim E35/2094/2020 Main Campus, Male Non-Res 0745 900 839
61. Biar Atem Marol J173EA/12646/2020 International Students 0112 477 669
62. George Ombaba Nyaosi E41/7349/2021 Special Needs Secretary 0114 196 462
63. Diana Nekesa Barasa E41/2840/2020 Sports 0768 153 249
64. Joseph Irungu Kamunyo I163/4118/2020 Catholic Community 0717 274 416
65. Joyleen Jeruto Chepkonga Q32/5283/2021 Christian Union 0740 100 432
66. Okeyo Jack Bruno Siso I21/3746/2022 Seventh Day Adventist 0794 901 426
67. Fahima Feiswal Abdulrehman H89/6555/2020 Muslim Association of KU 0793 077 290
68. Mwagangi Brian Munuve E136/CE/9556/2018 CEP Students Representative 0717 474 160
69. Kherra Abdi Ahmed Q32/CE/10002/2022 CEP Undergraduate Female 0724 613 299
70. Kivunaga Derick Kilavuka E136/CE/7250/2019 CEP Undergraduate Male Rep 0718 225 642
71. Nasambu Chamao Miriam E55/CE/20198/2022 CEP Postgraduate Rep 0710 439 944
72. Martin Kimeu Muthembwa D33s/CTY/PT/14344/2020 City Campus, Male 0726 363 317